Gordon and French - Orla Charlton Profile

click to enlarge
Orla Charlton

FILM
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Three Wise Women (Anna) Declan Recks Rendeer Films
Trojan Eddie (Young Woman) Gillies McKinnon Cairndawn
Making Ends Meet (Mags) Declan Recks Indy Films
Crime Time (Victim) George Sluizer

TELEVISION
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
6 Degrees (Mrs Morrow) Declan Recks Stirling Film/BBC NI
Holby Cty (Elsie) Nick Jones BBC
Fair City (Myra) Paul Fitzgerald RTE
Waking The Dead (Eileen) Suri Krishnamma BBC
Doctors (Susan Harding) Ray Kilby BBC
On Home Ground (Anne Marie - reg) Kevin Liddy RTE (Series)
Holby City (Teacher) Indra Bhose BBC
Balleykissangel (Auctioneer) Simon Myers World Productions
Making the Cut (Tracy Highland) Paul Cusack RTE
J.J.Biker (Brenda) Anne McCabe RTE
Trojan Eddie (Young Woman) Gillies McKinnon Cairndawn
Beyond Reason (Tara Cummings) Jim O’Brian New Era Prods
Lapsed Catholics Barry Devlin Channel 4

THEATRE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Catastrophe (A) Adrian Dunbar Happy Days, Enniskillen Intl Fest
Carthaginians (Maela) Adrian Dunbar Millennium Forum/Irish tour
The Memory of Water (Mary) Mark Lambert Lyric Theatre, Belfast
The Beauty Queen of Leenane (Maureen) Yvonne McDevit Salisbury Playhouse
The Weir (Valerie) Ian Rickson UK Tour & Italy/Australia
Electra (Chryothemis) David Leveaux Donmar Warehouse
Wicked Games (Helen) Topher Campbell West Yorkshire
The Last Apache Reunion Ben Barnes Abbey Theatre
Bold Girls (Marie) John Dove Abbey Theatre
Dancing At Lughnasa (Chris) Patrick Mason Garrick Th / Tour
Bold Girls (Marie) John Dove Hampstead Theatre
Charley's Aunt (Ela Delahav) Mavis Ascot Gaiety Theatre
Jane Eyre (Anne Bronte and others ) Helena Kaut-Hausen Gate Theatre
Kitty O'Shea (Nora) Ben Barne Abbey Theatre
Goodnight Siobhan (Title Role) John Dove Royal Court/ Gate Theatre
Antigone (Title Role) Martin Drury Druid Theatre
Othello (Desdemona) Derek Chapman Tivoli Theatre
As You Like It (Rosalind) Alan Stanford Tivoli Theatre
The Cuchulain Circle (Eithne) James Flannery Peacock Theatre
An Ideal Husband (Mabel) Ben Barnes Gate Theatre
Translations (Maire) John Dowling Gaiety Theatre
Danny And The Deep Blue Sea (Roberta) John O’Brien Irish Tour
Trojan Women And Agamemnon Ben Barnes Dublin Th. Festival
Thirteenth Night (Jenny Gaze) John O’Brien Dublin Th. Festival