Gordon and French - Diana Kent Profile

click to enlarge
Diana Kent

FILM
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Suite Francaise (Mme Michaud) Saul Dibb The Weinstein Company
A Long Way Down (Hope) Pascal Chaumeil Film 4
One Day (Mrs Cope) Lone Scherfig Color Force
The Awakening (Harriet) Nick Murphy Awakening Prods
How to Lose Friends and Alienate People (Rachel) Bob Weide Alienate Ltd.
There For Me (Penny) Sally Aprahamian
Brothers of the Head (Laura) Keith Fulton/Louis Pepe Marlin Films
Morlang (2nd lead) Chebo Tjeeno Phantavision
Billy Elliot (The Woman) Stephen Daldry Tiger Aspect
Wings of a Dove (Party Girl) Ian Softley Renaissance Films
A Kid In The Arabian Knights (Jasmine) Robert Levy Gal Ltd.
Heavenly Creatures (Co-Starring) Peter Jackson Wingnut Films

TELEVISION
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
The Jesus Code (Helena) Nick Green Nutopia/CNN
The Missing (Penny) Tom Shankland BBC TV
Undeniable (Isobel) John Strickland ITV
Whitechapel (Jacqui) John East Carnival Film & TV
MI High (Jemima) Adrian McDowall Kudos
Switch (Karina) Tom Marshall Touchpaper Television/ITV
World Without End (Rose) Michael Caton-Jones Tandem Prods
The Titanic (Eleanor Widener) Jon Jones Deep Indigo
The Jury II (Registrar) Michael Offer ITV
Casualty (Jennifer) David O'Neill BBC TV
Doctors (Janet Padkin) Niall Fraser BBC
Margaret (Margaret King) James Kent Great Meadow Prods
Silent Witness (Marie Williams) Brendan Maher BBC
Death Becomes Him (Alice Manning) John Greening BBC
New Tricks (Sarah) Paul Seed Wall to Wall
Elizabeth I (Lady Essex) Tom Hooper Company Pictures
Bombshell (Fiona Aserton) Jim Loach Shed Productions
Holby City (Barbara) Audrey Cooke BBC
Midsomer Murders (Ann Heldman) Richard Holthouse Bentley
Murder Squad (Ellen Vasseur) Ashley Pearce Granada
Ultimate Force II (Mrs. Walshe) Jeremy Webb Bentley Prods
Nicholas Nickleby (Mrs Nickleby) Stephen Whittacker Company Pictures
Band of Brothers (Mrs Lamb) Mikael Saloman HBO
Heartbeat (Jennifer) Gerry Poulson YTV
Jason and the Argonaughts (Polymele) Nick Willing Hallmark
Close Relations (Deirdre) Michael Whyte BBC
Beggar Bride (Fiona) Diarmuid Lawrence BBC
Crossing the Floor (Alison) Guy Jenkins BBC
Goodnight Sweetheart (Jane) Terry Kinane BBC
The Bill (Sue Tolliver) Paul Unwin Thames
The Vet (Patricia) Various BBC
Seaforth (Diana Stacey) Stuart Burge & Martin Friend Initial Films
The Happy Valley Ross Devenish BBC
Death Of A Son (Nurse) Ross Devenish BBC
Waterfront Beat (Hazel) AJ Quinn Mersey TV
Palmer (Christina) Keith Washington Euston Films
Capitol City (Barbara Allen) Diarmuid Lawrence Thames
Bergerac: Warriors (Diana) Terry Green BBC
Poirot:The Mystery of Hunter's Lodge (Zoe) Renny Rye LWT

THEATRE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Tomcat (Caroline) Kate Hewitt Southwark Playhouse
Long Day's Journey Into The Night (Mary Tyrone) Tony Cownie Royal Lyceum Theatre
Heresy of Love (Madre Marguerita) Nancy Meckler RSC
All My Sons (Kate) Walter Meierjohann Leicester Curve
Carousel (Mrs Mullins) Lindsay Posner Stanhope Prods
Messiah V (Helen) Harry Bradbeer Great Meadows
Breaking the Silence (Eugenia) Esther Richardson Nottingham
Lovely and Misfit (Miss Fenway) Anna Ledwich Trafalgar Studios
Phaedra's Love (Phaedra) Anne Tipton Barbican
Caligula (Caesonia) Michael Grandage Donmar Warehouse
Arcadia (Hannah) Rupert Gould Salisbury Playhouse
The Prisoner's Dilemma (Floss) Michael Attenborough RSC
Love in a Wood (Lady Flippant) Tim Supple RSC
Talk of the City (Daphne) Stephen Poliakoff RSC
Roberto Zucco (Lady) James Macdonald RSC
Venice Preserved (Aquilina) Greg Hersov Royal Exchange
Parallel Vision (Rose) Dan Crawford Kings Head Th.
An Inspector Calls (Sheila Birling) Stephen Daldry National
Madame De Sade (Madame De Sade) Tal Rubins Almeida
The Stick Wife (Marguerite) Nancy Duguid Gate
Les Liaisons Dangereuses (Merteuil) David Leveaux Ambassadors
Figaro Gets Divorced (Susanna) Stephen Daldry Gate
The Secret Rapture (Katherine) Chris Honer Manchester Library
An Inspector Calls (Sheila) Stephen Daldry York Th.Royal
Fool For Love (May) Chris Masters Millstream Th.
Of Mice And Men (Curly's Wife) Stephen Daldry Manchester Library
Panorama (Karin) Penny Cherns Kings Head
The Traveller (Tina Sullivan) Keith Boak Almeida/Leicester
Midsummer Night's Dream (Titania) Richard Palmer Kent Rep
Abelard And Heloise (Heloise) Richard Palmer Kent Rep
The Marriage Of Bette And Boo (Bette) Geraint Hazen Tabard Theatre
Crystal Clear (Jane) Ian McKeand Great Eastern Stage
The Killing Of Sister George (Childie) Ian McKeand Great Eastern Stage
Bittermilk (Sarah) Barry Philips Temba Theatre