Gordon and French - Martina Laird Profile

click to enlarge
Martina Laird

FILM
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Blitz (Forensic Officer) John GIlbert Lionsgate
For-Get-Me Not (Doctor) Alex Holt Quicksilver Films
The Hurting (Jenny) Kaprice Kea Fluid Films Prods

TELEVISION
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Eastenders (DC Angie Rice- Recurring) Various BBC Television
Jericho (Epiphany) Paul Whittingdon ITV
The Dumping Ground (Mrs Underwood) Rob Bangura CBBC
London's Burning (Rachel) Justin Hardy Juniper TV/C4
Coronation Street (Colette) Laurence Moody ITV
Doctors Episode 21 (Kathy Nichols) Clare Holman BBC
My Family (Darci) John Bartlett BBC
Missing Series 2 (Pamela) Jill Robertson BBC TV
Shameless (Michelle) Paul Walker Channel 4
Free Agents (Rachel) James Griffiths Big Talk Prod Ltd
Monday Monday (Margaret) Nick Laughland Talkback Thames
Casualty (Comfort-regular) Various BBC
Little Big Mouth (Stephanie) Paul Holmes Pagoda
Touch of Frost (Miriam) Rob English ITV
Casualty (Darlene Davern) Jamie Annett BBC
Always and Everyone (Tina) Nick Laughland Granada
The Bill (Sandra) Nick Laughland Thames
Wing and a Prayer (Christina) Martin Hutchings Thames
Peak Practice (Doctor) Marcus White BBC
Jonathan Creek (Bridget) Sandy Johnson BBC
The Bill (Marlene) Nick Laughland Thames
Dangerfield (WPC) Rob Walker BBC
Thief Takers (Raine) Doug McKinnon Carlton
The Knock (Nadine Charles) Keith Washington LWT
The Governor (Zania) Rob Knights/ Bob Mahoney La Plante Prod
One For the Road Channel X
Casualty (Pauline) Jane Perry BBC
Little Napoleans (June) Rob Walker Picture Palace
The Bill (Marcia Walsh) Betsan Morris Evans Thames
Harry (Jen) Rob Walker Picture Palace
West Indian Women At War (Narrator/Officer) Frances Ann Solomon BBC/Leda Square
Eastenders - 3 eps (Court Clerk) Paul Unwin BBC
Epiphany - Mini series (Terry - Ann) Anthony Hall Banyan Prods

THEATRE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Shakespeare Trilogy (Cassius/Worcester) Phyllida Lloyd Donmar Warehouse
Who Cares (Hannah/Allyson Pollack) Vicky Featherstone/Lucy Morrison/Hamish Pirie Royal Court Theatre
The House That Will Not Stand (Beartrice) Indhu Rubasingham Tricycle Theatre
Moon on a Rainbow Shawl (Sophia) Michael Buffong Tour
Hopelessly Devoted (Silver) James Grieve Birmingham Rep
Moon on a Rainbow Shawl (Sophia) Michael Buffong National Theatre
Inheritence (Susan) Lisa Goldman Live Theatre Co.
All the Little Things We Crushed (Zoe Older) Simon Godwin Almeida Theatre
Bad Blood Blues (Clare) Ryan Romaine Stratford East
Mules (Bridie, Piglet, Rose) Amy Hodge Young Vic Company
Othello (Bianca) Michael Grandage Donmar Warehouse
The Five Wives of Maurice Pinder (Lydia) Sarah Frankom National Theatre
Arabian Knights Dominic Cook West End/World Tour
Breath Boom (Malika Soks) Gemma Bodinetz Royal Court Theatre
Hyacinth Blue (Abina) Julie-Anne Robinson Clean Break Co
The White Devil (Zanche) Gale Edwards RSC
Three Hours After Marriage (Prue) Richard Cotterell RSC
Troilus and Cressida (Andromache) Ian Judge RSC
Venetian Heat (Catarina Carbini) Phil Wilmott Finborough Arms
Hungry Ghosts (Mary Robinson) Philip Kingston Tabard Theatre
Vibes From Scribes (Various) Amani Naphtali Double Edge
The Wax King (Queen Margaret) Phil Wilmott Man in the Moon
Blood Wedding (Neighnour) Graham Callan