Gordon and French - Tim McMullan Profile

click to enlarge
Tim McMullan

FILM
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
King Charles III (James Reiss) Drama Republic
The Woman In Black (Jerome) James Watkins Cross Creek Pictures
The Queen (Stephen Lamport) Stephen Frears Granada
Two Men Went To War (MP) John Henderson Ira Trattner Productions
Eisenstein (Rak) Renny Bartlett Furnace Productions
Onegin (Dandy) Martha Fiennes 7 Arts International
Shakespeare in Love (Frees) John Madden Miramax Films
Plunkett and MacLean (Bridegroom) Jake Scott Working Title
Dangerous Beauty (Zealot) Marshall Herskovitz Regency Enterprises
The Fifth Element (Scientist's Aide) Luc Besson Gaumont
Robinson Crusoe (Crusoe's Second) George Miller Artisan Films
Caught in the Act (Pip) Mark Greenstreet Midsummer Films
Being Human (Deserter) Bill Forsyth Enigma Films
Shadowlands (Nick Farrell) Richard Attenborough Price Entertainment
Princess Caraboo (Earl of March) Michael Austin Artisan Films

TELEVISION
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Fearless (David Nolenn) Pete Travis Mammoth Screen
The Witness for the Prosecution (Hugo) Julian Jarrold Mammoth Screen
Doctor Thorne (Earl de Courcey) Niall McCormick ITV
Grantchester (Professor Raban) Tim Fywell ITV
The Go-Between (Butler) Pete Travis BBC
Elementary (DCI Hopkins) John Polson ABC
Endeavour (Brian Quinbury) Andy Wilson ITV
Foyle's War (Valentine) Stuart Orme/Andy Hay ITV
The Hollow Crown - Henry IV (Silence) Richard Eyre BBC
Parade's End (Stephen Waterhouse ) Susannah White BBC
Silk (Judge Hoyle) Peter Hoar BBC
The Great Outdoors Catherine Morshead Hat Trick Productions
Mutual Friends (Consultant) Catherine Morshead Hat Trick Productions
Margaret (William Waldegrave) James Kent BBC
Sense and Sensibility (Mr Palmer) John Alexander BBC
Trial and Retribution (Brooks) Edward Hall La Plante Productions
Pinochet in Suburbia (Di Parfrey) Richard Curson Smith Tiger Aspect
Agatha Christie; A Life in Pictures (Pharmacist) Richard Curson Smith Wall To Wall
Surrealissimo; The Trial of Salvador Dali (Press Man) Richard Curson Smith BBC
Heat of the Sun (Franz-Dietrich Gessler) Adrian Shergold Carlton
Henry IV (Sir Walter Blunt) John Caird BBC
The Wimbledon Poisoner (Sebastian Williams) Robert Young BBC
Stalagluft (Donaldson) Adrian Shergold Artisan Films

THEATRE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Common (Lord) Jeremy Herrin Royal National Theatre
Twelfth Night Simon Godwin Royal National Theatre
The Tempest (Prospero) Dominic Dromgoole The Globe Theatre
Hapgood (Blair) Howard Davies Hampstead Theatre
Man vs Superman (Mendoza/The Devil) Simon Godwin National Theatre
King Charles III (James Reiss) Rupert Goold Sonia Friedman Productions
Father and Sons (Pavel) Lyndsey Turner Donmar Warehouse
Neville's Island (Angus) Angus Jackson Chichester Festival Theatre
The Master and Margarita (Pontius Pilate) Simon McBurney Theatre De Complicite
A Flea in Her Ear (Etienne) Richard Eyre The Old Vic
Arabian Nights Dominic Cooke Young Vic Theatre
The Cherry Orchard (Pischik) Howard Davies National Theatre
The Misanthrope (Covington) Thea Sharrock Comedy Theatre
As You Like It (Jacques) Thea Sharrock Globe Theatre
Burnt By The Sun (Kirik) Howard Davies National Theatre
Present Laughter (Morris) Howard Davis National Theatre
The Deep Blue Sea (Miller) Ed Hall Vaudeville Theatre
Coram Boy (Otis) Melly Still National Theatre
The Alchemist (Pertinax Surly) Nicholas Hytner National Theatre
Once in a Lifetime (Kammerling) Edward Hall National Theatre
Theatre of Blood (Oliver Larding) Phelim McDermot Improbable
His Dark Materials (Lee Scoresby/Fra Pavel) Nicholas Hytner National Theatre
The New Tenant (The New Tenant) Alex Murdoch Young Vic Theatre
Mnemonic (Professor Spindler) Simon McBurney Theatre De Complicite
The Three Sisters (Solyony) Katie Mitchell National Theatre
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Oberon) Richard Jones Royal Shakespeare Company
The Noise of Time Simon McBurney Theatre De Complicite
Light (Konik) Simon McBurney Theatre De Complicite
The Caucasian Chalk Circle Simon McBurney National Theatre
Merchant of Venice (Antonio) Deborah Paige Sheffield Crucible
Three Lives of Lucie Cabrol (Henri) Simon McBurney Theatre De Complicite
Murmuring Judges (Woody Pearson) Richard Eyre National Theatre
The Front Page Sam Mendes Donmar Warehouse
Mirandolina Dalia Ibelhauptaite Lyric Theatre
The Tower Howard Davies Almeida Theatre
the Miser Stephen Pimlott National Theatre
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui (Ragg) Di Trevis National Theatre
Racing Demon Richard Eyre National Theatre
Wind in the Willows (Chief Weasel) Nicholas Hytner National Theatre
Richard III (Sir James Tyrrel) Richard Eyre National Theatre