Gordon and French - Kellie Bright Profile

click to enlarge
Kellie Bright

FILM
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Kinky Boots (Jeannie) Julian Jarrold Harbour Pictures
Imagine Me and You (Jackie) Oliver Parker Couger Films
Inda House - Ali G (Julie) Mark Mylod Working Title

TELEVISION
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Eastenders - New Reg (Linda Carter) Various BBC
Vera (Vanessa Barnes) Will Sinclair ITV
Casualty (Tina) Tim Leandro BBC
Great Night Out (Shona) Elliot Hegarty Hat Trick
One Night (Dawn) David Evans BBC TV
Come Rain or Come Shine (Joanne) David Drury Yorkshire TV
Rock & Chips (Joan) Dewi Humphreys BBC TV
Horne & Corden (various) Kathy Burke Tiger Aspect
Hotel Babylon (Meredith Sutton) Jim Loach Carnival Films
New Tricks (Sarah) Martyn Friend Wall To Wall
Catherine Tate Christmas Special (Sam's Friend) Gordon Anderson Tiger Aspect
Holby City (Joy Miller) Jim Loach BBC
Vital Signs (Yvonne) Renny Rye Tiger Aspect
Jericho (Penny) Nick Renton Granada
Silent Witness (DC Westlake) Paul Wrobelowski BBC
The House That Jack Built (Lisa) Various Alomo Prods
Bad Girls (Cassie Tyler) Various Shed Prods
Cor Blimey (Joan Simms) Terry Johnson BBC
The Thing about Vince (Sally) Christopher King Central Television
Nature Boy (Katy) Joe Wright BBC
It Must Be Love (Alexandra) Roy Gould YTV
The Upper Hand (Joanna - 7 series) Carlton
Alison (Claire) BBC (Screen Two)

THEATRE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
You Can Still Make a Killing (Fen) Matthew Dunster Southwark Playhouse
Crawling In The Dark (Liz) Michael Buffong Almeida Theatre
Palace Of The End (Soldier) Greg Hersov Royal Exchange
The Front Line (Casey) Matthew Dunster Shakespeare Globe
King Lear (Regan) Dominic Dromgoole Shakespeare Globe
A Conversation (Gail) Jacob Murray Royal Exchange
Whipping It Up (Maggie) Terry Johnson Ambassadors Theatre
Love and Money (Jess) Matthew Dunster The Young Vic
Mary Barton (Mary Barton) Sarah Frankcom Royal Exchange
Lady of Leisure (Miss Roberts) Gemma Bodinetz Liverpool Playhouse
Paul (Mary Magdalene) Howard Davies RNT
Incomplete Random Acts of Kindness (Kate) Sean Holmes Royal Court
Bye Bye Baby (Queenie) Raz Shaw Salisbury Playhouse
Relatively Speaking (Ginny) Simon Godwin Derngate Theatre
Cold Meat Party (Amanda) Braham Murray Royal Exchange
The Seagull (Masha) Grey Hersov Grey Hersov Royal Exchange
Snake in the Fridge (Caddie) Braham Murray Royal Exchange
Terracotta (Nicola) Marianne Elliot Hampstead Theatre
23:59 (Carol) Sarah Frankcom Sheffield Crucible
Sparkle Shark (Carol) Terry Johnson RNT
Nobody's Perfect (Lead) Alistair Cameron Tour
The Tempest (Miranda) Nick Mowatt Stafford Theatre
Measles (Klara) Rufus Norris The Gate
Ghosts (Regina) Tim Sheader Royal Northampton
Romeo & Juliet (Juliet) Nick Mowatt Stafford Theatre
Schoolgirls In Uniform (Manuela) Sean O’Connor BAC
The Taming of the Shrew (Bianca) Tom Scott Eye Theatre
Les Miserables (Young Cosette) Trevor Nunn Palace Theatre
The Wizard of Oz RSC
The Chalk Garden (Laurel) Kings Head Theatre
Veronica's Room (Susan) Queens Theatre