Gordon and French - Anne-Marie Duff Profile

click to enlarge
Anne-Marie Duff

FILM
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
On Chesil Beach (Marjorie Mayhew) Dominic Cooke Lionsgate
Suffragette (Violet Cambridge) Sarah Gavron Ruby Film and Television
Before I Go To Sleep (Claire) Rowan Joffe BIGTS Productions
Molly Moon (Lucy Logan) Christopher Rowley Amber Entertainment
Closed Circuit (Melissa) John Crowley Working Title
Nowhere Boy (Julia) Sam Taylor Wood Ecosse Films
The Last Station (Sasha) Mike Hoffman Zephyr Films
Is Anybody There? (Cath/Mum) John Crowley Heyday Films
French Film (Sophie) Jackie Oudenay Slingshoot Films
Born Equal (Michelle) Dominic Savage BBC Films
The Waiting Room (Anna) Roger Goldby Scopio Films
Garage (Carmel) Lenny Abrahamson Element Films
Magdalene Sisters (Margaret) Peter Mullan PFP Films
Enigma (Kay) Michael Apted Code Breaker Prod.
Mild and Bitter (lead) Bill Britten Cronk Dromgoole

TELEVISION
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
From Darkness (Claire Church) Dominic Leclerc BBC
Murder (DCI Goss) Paul Wright Touch paper Television
The Accused - Mo's Story (Mo) David Blair BBC
Parade's End (Edith Duchemin) Susanna White Mammoth Screen/BBC
Margot (Margot) Otto Bathurst Mammoth Screen
The History of Mr Polly (Miriam) Gilles McKinnon Granada
Elizabeth - The Virgin Queen (Elizabeth) Coky Giedroyc BBC
Shameless (Fiona) Mark Mylod Company Pictures
Charles II (Minette) Joe Wright BBC
Wild West (Holly) Jonathan Girshfield BBC
Dr Zhivago (Olya Demina) Giacomo Camtiotti Granada
Sinners (Theresa) Aisling Walsh BBC
The Way We Live Now (Georgiana) David Yates BBC
The Cold War (Judith Pfeiffer) Andrew Chater BBC
Reach for the Moon (Kath) Richard Laxton LWT
Aristocrats (Louisa Lennox) David Caffrey Madikell Ltd
Amongst Women(Sheila) Tom Cairns Curlew Films
Trial and Retribution (Cathy Gilligham) Aisling Walsh Le Plante Prod.

THEATRE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Common (Mary) Jeremy Herrin Royal National Theatre
Oil (May) Carrie Cracknell Almeida Theatre
Husbands and Sons Marianne Elliot Royal National Theatre
Macbeth (Lady Macbeth) Jack O'Brien Lincoln Centre Theatre
Strange Interlude (Nina Leeds) Simon Godwin Royal National Theatre
Berenice (Berenice) Josie Rourke Donmar Warehouse
Cause Celebre (Alma) Thea Sharrock Old Vic
Saint Joan (Saint Joan) Marianne Elliot National Theatre
The Soldier's Fortune (Lady Dunce) David Lan Young Vic Company
Days of Wine and Roses (Mona) Peter Gill Donmar Theatre
Playboy of the Western World (Pegeen Mike) Garry Hines Druid Theatre and tour
The Daughter in Law (Minnie) David Lann The Young Vic
A Doll's House (Nora) Polly Teale Shared Experience
Collected Stories (Lisa Morrison) Howard Davies National Theatre
Vassa (Lyudmilla) Howard Davies Albery Theatre
King Lear (Cordelia) Richard Eyre National Theatre
War and Peace (Natasha) Polly Teale/Nancy Meckler National Theatre
Peter Pan (Wendy) Matthew Waarchus West Yorkshire
La Grande Magia (Amelia) Richard Eyre National Theatre
Mill on the Floss II (Young Maggie) Nancy Meckler Shared Experience
Emma (Emma) Mike Alfreds Cambridge Theatre
Uncle Silas (Maud Ruthyn) Mike Alfreds Cambridge Theatre
Les Enfants du Paradis (Little Baptiste) Mike Alfreds/David Glass Cambridge Theatre