Gordon and French - Ross Boatman Profile

click to enlarge
Ross Boatman

FILM
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Paddington Bear (Trader) Paul King Heyday Films
How I Live Now (Mr Elliot) Kevin Macdonald Film Four
Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll (Landlord) Mat Whitecross DJ Films
Cassandra's Dream (Partner) Woody Allen Iberville Prods Ltd
Penelope (Cheery Dealer) Mark Palinsky Zephyr
Good Girl, Bad Girl (Joshua) Sebastian Vigg Action Image Prods
White On White (Cabbie) Roger Spottiswood Groveside Ltd
I'll Sleep When I'm Dead (Malone) Mike Hodges
Carpet King (Barry) Tony Hill Chandos Productions
Mavis Davis (Rockstar) John Henderson Mavis Davis Prods
Hard Men (Bear) JK Amalou Venture Movies
The Storyteller (The page) Jon Amiel
Maurice (Newsboy) James Ivory Merchant Ivory

TELEVISION
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Mum Series 2 (Derek) Stefan Golaszewski Big Talk Productions
Casualty (John) BBC
Mum (Derek) Richard Laxton Big Talk Productions
The Secret (Dave) Dominic Savage Working Title/BBC
Secret State (Michael Johns) Ed Fraiman Company TV
DCI Banks (DI Richard Brownlow)) Marek Losey Left Bank Pictures
Holby City (Alexi) Daikin Marsh BBC TV
The Bill (Ricky Lassiter) Reza Moradi Talkback Thames
Dream Teaml (Hibbsy) Reza Moradi Hewland International
Planespotting (Steve Rush) Christopher Menaul Granada Television
Can't Buy Me Love (DS Colin Briggs) Reza Moradi ITV
Wall of Silence (DC Ian Ashby) Christopher Menaul Granada Television
Turner (Turner) Ed Bazalgette BBC
Murder in Mind (DI Pryce) David Innes Edwards BBC
Swallow (Bob) Adrian Shergold Box TV
The Bill (Steve) Justin Chadwick Thames
The Estate Agents (Spencer) Richard Osbourne Angel Eye Prods
Daylight Robbery (Alan) Dave Innes Edwards ITV
A Touch of Frost (Leo Arnfield) David Reynolds YTV
London's Burning (Kevin - regular) Various LWT
Death Of A Son (Gary Austin) BBC
All In Good Faith Peter Fraser Jones Thames
The Finding Thames

THEATRE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Great Britain (Dickie) Nick Hytner Haymarket Theatre, West End
Great Britain (Dickie) Nick Hytner National Theatre
Dealers Choice (Sweeney) Sam West Trafalgar Studios
Dealers Choice (Sweeney) Sam West Chocolate Factory
Mojo (Mickey) Ian Hastings Bristol Old Vic
Dealers Choice (Frankie) Patrick Marber Vaudeville Theatre
Bare (Skinner) Renny Krupinski Oldham Coliseum
Up And Under (Tony) Debby Issit BelgradeTheatre
The Attractions (Danny) Brian Stirner Soho Poly
From Choices To Chocolate Kate Harwood Riverside Studio
Amadeus Simon Callow Theatre Clwyd