Gordon and French - Lorraine Pilkington Profile

click to enlarge
Lorraine Pilkington

FILM
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Trendy (DCI Gemma Wilton) Louis Lagayette Trendy Films
What Richard Did (Katherine Karlsen) Lenny Abrahamson Element Pictures
In A Day (Ashley Branstead) Evan Richards Just Yellow Media
Rabbit On The Moon (Julie Miles) Jorge Ramirez-Suarez Beanca Films
My Kingdom (Tracy) Don Boyd Close Grip Films Ltd
Breathtaking (Sandra Maitland) David Green September Films
Human Traffic (Lulu) Justin Kerrigan Irish Screen/Miramax
Durango Brent Shields Hallmark
The Boxer (Josephine) Jim Sheridan Hells Kitchen
The Nephew (Patricia) Eugene Brady Irish DreamTime
Gold In The Streets (Rose) Elizabeth Gill Ferndale Productions
The Last Of The High Kings (Jayne) David Keating Parallel Film
The Cake (Jo) Jo Nelland Northern Lights
All Things Bright and Beautiful (Eileen O'Neill) Barry Devlin Beautiful Films
L'Irleandaise (Irene) Jose Giovanni Carrere TV
The Miracle (Rose) Neil Jordan British Screen Prods

TELEVISION
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Casualty (Rosa Hide) Various BBC
Britannia High (Anna) Brian Grant ITV PLC
Outnumbered (Barbara) Guy Jenkin/Andy Hamilton Hat Trick Productions
Rough Diamond (Yolanda Carrick) Simon Massey ITV
After Thomas (Rachel) Simon Shore Hartswood Films/ITV
The Clinic (Susie Cassidy) Lisa Mulcahy Parallel Films/RTE
Are You Looking At Me Alrick Riley BBC
Pulling Moves (Siobhan) Brian Kirk BBC N.I
Waking The Dead (Mandy Lovell) Andy Hay BBC1
Monarch Of The Glen 1+2 (Katrina Finlay) Various Ecosse Films/BBC1
Four Fathers (Christy Bannam) Dermot Boyd ITV
Her Own Rules (Young Katherine) Bobby Roth Addleson Entert.
The Disappearance Of Finbar (Katie) Sue Clayton Victoria Films
Runaway One (Maggie Clarke) David Drury BBC/RTE
West End Girls Paul Tickell Mr Punch Pictures
Extra Extra (Actress) Various RTE

THEATRE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
All My Sons (Sue Bayliss) Michael Rudman The Rose Theatre Kingston
When We Were Women (Maggie) Eleanor Rhode The Orange Tree Theatre
Trust (Julie) Mick Gordon Royal Court
The Risen People (Annie) Patrick Mason Gaiety Theatre
The Plough and the Stars (Rosie) Gary Hynes Abbey Theatre
Drama at Inish (Helena) Gary Hynes Abbey Theatre
The Iceman Cometh (Margie) Bob Falls Abbey Theatre
On The Outside/On The Inside (Anne/Bridie) Alan Gilsenan Peacock Theatre