Gordon and French - Sharon Small Profile

click to enlarge
Sharon Small

FILM
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Last Chance Harvey (Nurse) Joel Hopkins Last Chance
Dear Frankie (Marie) Shona Auerbach Scorpio Films
About a Boy (Christine) Chris & Paul Weitz Working Title
Bumping the Odds (Lead) Rob Rohrer Wall to Wall
Bite (Alison) Brian Ross Mallinson Films
Driven (Caroline) Simon Cox Earchbound Pictures

TELEVISION
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Trust Me (Brigitte) John Alexander BBC
Born To Kill (Cathy) Bruce Goodison World Productions/Channel 4
Stonemouth (Connie) Charles Martin BBC
Law and Order (DI Flynn) Jill Robertson Kudos
Death in Paradise (Dorothy) Dusan Lazarevic BBC
Midsomer Murders 'Wild Harvest' (Ruth Cameron) Renny Rye Bentley Productions
Call the Midwife (Nora Harding) China Moo-Young Neil Street Pro.
Silent Witness (Geraldine) Anthony Byrne BBC
Murderland (Maitland) Catherine Moorshead Touchpaper TV
New Tricks (Series 9) (Minnie) Matthew Evans Wall to Wall
Downton Abbey Christmas Special (Marigold Shore) Brian Percival Carnival Film & Television
Marple: Blue Geranium (Mary) David Moore Mammoth Screen
Mistresses (Trudy) (3 Series) SJ Clarkson Ecosse
Inspector Lynley Mysteries 6 (Havers) Various BBC
Rebus (Miranda Masterson) Matthew Evans SMG Productions
Midsummer Night's Dream (Titania) Ed Fraiman BBC
Cutting It (Boo Wibberley) Roger Goldberg BBC
Inspector Lynley Mysteries (Havers) Richard Laxton BBC
Glasgow Kiss (lead) Jonathan Campbell Wall to Wall
Sunburn 2 Series (Carol) Rick Stroud BBC
No Child of Mine Peter Kosminsky MAI
Hamish McBeth (Annie) Jonas Grimas Zenith
The Bill (Gina Nash) Jo Shoop Thames
Dr Finlay (Irene Gallagher) Sarah Hellings STV
An Independent Man (Nicola) Lawrence Gordon Clark Witzend
Roughnecks (Bernadette) Sandy Johnson First Choice/BBC
Taggart (Michelle Gibson) Mike Vardy STV

THEATRE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
The Threepenny Opera (Jenny Diver) Rufus Norris National Theatre
Luna Gale (Caroline) Michael Attenborough Hampstead Theatre
Carmen Disruption (The Singer) Michael Longhurst The Almeida Theatre
Arden of Faversham (Alice Arden) Polly Findlay Royal Shakespeare Company
Men Should Weep (Maggie) Josie Rourke National Theatre
Spur of the Moment (Vicky) Jeremy Herin Royal Court Theatre
Life is A Dream (Estrella) Jonathan Mumby Donmar Warehouse
The Exonerated (Sunny Jacobs) Bob Balaban Riverside Studios
Lear (Fontanelle) Jonathan Kent Sheffield Crucible
When Harry Met Sally (Marie) Loveday Ingram West End
Green Fields (Jo) Roxanna Silbert Traverse Theatre
Insignifance (Marilyn Monroe) Loveday Ingram Chichester
The London Cuckolds (Eugenia) Terry Johnson National Theatre
Threepenny Opera (Polly Peachum) Phylida Lloyd Donmar Warehouse
Armstrong's Last Stand (Meg) Bill Gaskill Edinburgh Lyceum
The Nun (Suzanne) Margaret Forsyth Greenwich Studio
Suddenly Last Summer (Catherine) John Link Horseshoe Theatre
Cinderella (Cinderella) Robert Warner Stafford
Himself (Annie) Paul Unwin Nuffield Theatre
Pinocchio Richard Williams Unicorn
School For Wives (Agnes) Ian Wooldridge Edinburgh
Travesties (Gwendolin) Ian Wooldridge Edinburgh
Wuthering Heights (Catherine) Ken Alexander Perth
Little Shop of Horrors (Audrey) Ken Alexander Perth
Red Riding Hood Simon Dunmore St George’s
A Comedy of Errors (Luciana) Michael Winter Colchester
My Cousin Rachel (Louise) Michael Winter Colchester
A Chorus of Disapproval (Bridget) Richard Digby Day Colchester
The Forsythe Saga (Fleur) Adrian Reynolds Basingstoke
The Circle (Elizabeth) Joan Knight Perth
The Cherry Orchard (Dunyasha) Peter Farago Birmingham
Sailor Beware (Daphne Pink) Joan Knight Pitlochry
Separate Tables (Doreen) Clive Perry Birmingham
Arsenic And Old Lace (Elaine) Clive Perry Birmingham
Speed The Plow (Karen) Janine Clements Cambridge
Sexual Perversity In Chicago (Deborah) Janine Clements Cambridge
The Broken Jug (Eve) Justin Gregson Crew Cut Th.Co