Gordon and French - Mark Arends Profile

click to enlarge
Mark Arends

FILM
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Draw On Sweet Night (John Wilbye) Tony Britten Capriol Films
Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll (Addict) Mat Whitecross DJ Films
Pride and Prejudice (Soldier) Joe Wright Working Title

TELEVISION
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
New Tricks (MC) Metin Huseyin Wall to Wall
Doctors (Ally Miller) Lisa Clark BBC
Skins Series 4 (Alex) Philippa Langdale Company Pictures
The Bill (Chugger) Rob Knights Talkback Thames
The Innocence Project (John Pawlicki) Bill Anderson Tightrope
Silent Witness (Mike Findlayson) Alrick Riley BBC TV
The Bill (Chris Fleming) Robert Knights Talkback Thames
Casualty Holby Xmas Special (Alan) Paul Harrison BBC TV

THEATRE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
The Missing Light (Guitarist) Mark Arends Old Vic
Hamlet (Hamlet) Kelly Hunter Trafalgar Studios
Hamlet (Hamlet) Kelly Hunter Flute Theatre/E.T.T
Don't Sleep There Are Snakes (Dan) Simple8 Park Theatre
The Angry Brigade (Smith/John) James Grieve Bush Theatre
Two Gentlemen of Verona (Proteus) Simon Godwin RSC
1984 (Winston) Rob Icke Almeida Theatre
1984 (Winston) Rob Icke Headlong Theatre
Love's Comedy (Falk) David Antrobus Orange Tree Theatre
Something Very Far Away (Actor/Composer) Mark Arends Unicorn Theatre
Cat in the Hat (The Boy) Katie Mitchell Theatre de la Ville
Macbeth (Malcolm) Gemma Bodinetz Liverpool Everyman
Beauty and the Beast (Beast) Katie Mitchell National Theatre
Cat in the Hat (The Boy) Katie Mitchell National Theatre
Alison's House (Eben) Jo Combes The Orange Tree
Hallelujah (Martin) Gemma Fairlie Theatre 503
The Glass Menagerie (Tom Wingfield) Braham Murray Tour
The Glass Menagerie (Tom Wingfield) Braham Murray Royal Exchange
Marianne Dreams (Mark) Will Tuckett Almeida Theatre
Henry V (Montjoy) Jonathan Mumby Royal Exchange
The Mayqueen (Michael) Serdar Bilis Liverpool Everyman
Vieux Carre (The Writer) Roger Haines Library Theatre
What Every Woman Knows (John) Braham Murray Royal Exchange
The UN Inspector (Mishka+) David Farr National Theatre
A Dream Play (Geoffrey +) Katie Mitchell National Theatre
Urban Legends (Wayne - Lead) Dawn Walton Liverpool Everyman
Fierce: An Urban Myth (Finlay - Lead) Janie Abbot Assembly Rooms
Fierce: An Urban Myth (Finlay -Lead) Janie Abbot Grid Iron Theatre Co
Dealing (Adam) Jeremy Elman Upstart Theatre Co
Tamburlaine The Great (Zenocrate) Ben Naylor Rose Theatre