Gordon and French - Christopher Colquhoun Profile

click to enlarge
Christopher Colquhoun

FILM
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
iBOY (Dr Nathan Betteridge) Adam Randall WIGWAM Films
Oh Happy Day (Jonathan) Ian Poitier Firebrand Films

TELEVISION
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Absentia (Agent Crowne) Oded Ruskin Sony TV Pictures
Ransom (Gavin Nichols) Francois Velle CBS Network
Vera (Dr Anthony Carmichael - Regular) Jamie Childs ITV Studios
Midsomer Murders (Blake Keswick) Various Bentley Productions
Flowers (Steve) Will Sharpe Kudos Productions
Law and Order (Andrew Thorpe) Joss Agnew Kudos Productions
The Crash (Jack Grew) Sarah Walker BBC Television
Missing (Phil) Paul Edwards ABC Studios
Coronation St (Matt - Semi regular) Various ITV Granada
The Bill - 2 Eps (Jake Quinn) Rob Knight Talkback Thames
Belonging (Rubin) Rhys Powys BBC Television
Wire in the Blood - Series 5 (Eden) Peter Hoar Coastal Productions
Belonging (Rubin) Various BBC Television
Casualty (Simon Kaminski - Regular) Various BBC Television
North Square (DJ Hat) Philippa Langdale YTV
Silent Witness (Andy) David Thacker BBC Television
Casualty (Luke) Paul Dwaine BBC Television
London Bridge (Luke Peters) Sharon Bloom Carlton
Band of Gold (Sean) Rachel Talalay Thames
Shakespeare Shorts (McDuff) Justin Chadwick BBC Television
The Bill (Kevin Mitchell) Pete Travis Thames
Casualty (Maddy Costello) Peter Barber-Fleming BBC Television

THEATRE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Yellowman (Eugene) Nancy Medina Young Vic
The Lion King (Scar) Disney Theatrical Productions
The Believers (Joff) Scott Graham Frantic Assembly
The Colour Purple (Mister) John Doyle Menier Chocolate Factory
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Oberon) Matthew Dunster Regents Park
Britannicus (Narcissus) Irina Brown Wilton's Music Hall
Happy Now? (Carl) Matthew Lloyd Hull Truck Theatre
Five Guys Named Moe (Big Moe) Paulette Randell Stratford East
Troilus and Cressida (Hector) Matthew Dunster Shakespeare Globe
Macbeth (Banquo) Matthew Dunster Royal Exchange
The Thief of Baghdad (Stage Keeper) William Tuckett Royal Opera House
Three Sisters (BaronTuzenbach) Sarah Frankcom Royal Exchange
Saint Joan (Dunois) Marianne Elliot National Theatre
Comedy of Errors (Antipholus of Ephesus) Nancy Meckler RSC
Simply Heavenly (Jesse B Semple) Josette Bushell-Mingo West End
Ain't Misbehavin (Andre) Mark Clements Derby Playhouse
Blues in the Night (The Saloon Singer) Kate Edgar Birmingham Rep
Snake in the Fridge (Travis) Braham Murray Royal Exchange
The Way of the World (Petulant) Matthew Lloyd Royal Exchange
Angels in America (Prior) Phil Wilmot Sheffield Crucible
The Slow Drag (Chester) Lisa Forrell Whitehall Theatre
Romeo and Juliet (Paris) Simon Stokes USA Tour
Five Guys named Moe (4 eyed Moe) Charles Augins Cameron Mackintosh
Moby Dick (Queequeg) Gerry Mulgrew RSC
King Lear (King of France) Adrian Noble RSC
The Tempest (Spirit) Sam Mendes RSC
The Merchant of Venice (Court Officer) David Thacker RSC
Woza Albert RSC Fringe
Gates of Paradise RSC Fringe
Disfunction in my Bungalow (Daniel) Deborah Bruce Theatr Clwyd
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead (Guildenstern) Northern Theatre Co
West Side Story (Chino) Northern Theatre Co
Camelot (Mordred) Northern Theatre Co